> EdgeMAX-Routers/Switches >> Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+850nm 300m DOM IND Transceiver

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+850nm 300m DOM IND Transceiver

Description:
Every transceiver is individually tested on corresponding equipment, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands. 
 
Product Details 
Part Nunmber: FS-SFP-10GSR-85 
Form Type: SFP+ 
Max Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps 
Wavelength: 850nm 
Max Cable Distance: 300m over OM3 MMF 
Interface: LC duplex 
Optical Components: VCSEL 850nm 
Cable Type: MMF 
DOM Support: Yes 
TX Power: -6~-1dBm 
Receiver Sensitivity: < -11.1dBm 
Industrial Temperature Range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) 
HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517706000 
 
Product Code:FS-SFP-10GSR-85
In Stock: Yes

Add to Cart

Our Price: $119.95
Ex GST: $109.05