> EdgeMAX-Routers/Switches >> 2M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable

2M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable

Description:
The 9/125μm single mode fibre patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. 
 
Product Details 
Connector: LC to LC 
Jacket OD: 2.0mm 
Fibre Mode: 9/125μm 
Jacket Color: Yellow 
Polish: UPC to UPC 
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm 
Fibre Type: Duplex 
Jacket Material: OFNP 
Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB 
Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB 
Return loss: ≥50dB 
Vibration: ≤0.2dB 
Operating temperature: -40~75°C 
Storage temperature: -45~85°C 
Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx) 
Fibre Grade: G652D 
 
Product Code:FS-SM-LCU-LCU-DX-FS-2M-OFNP
In Stock: Yes

Add to Cart

Our Price: $29.95
Ex GST: $27.23