> EdgeMAX-Routers/Switches >> 2M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH 10G OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable

2M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH 10G OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable

Description:
The 10G 50/125μm OM3 multimode fibre patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. 
 
Product Details 
Connector: LC to LC 
Jacket OD: 2.0mm 
Fibre Mode: 50/125μm 
Jacket Color: Aqua 
Polish: UPC to UPC 
Wavelength: 850/1310nm 
Fibre Type: Duplex 
Jacket Material: LSZH 
Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB 
Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB 
Return loss: ≥50dB 
Vibration: ≤0.2dB 
Operating temperature: -40~75°C 
Storage temperature: -45~85°C 
Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx) 
Fibre Grade: G.651 
 
Product Code:FS-OM3-LC-LC-DX-FS-2M-LSZH
In Stock: Yes

Add to Cart

Our Price: $22.95
Ex GST: $20.86